Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
5:30 am
 
6:00 am  
6:25 am
Eagles Basketball Practice SFC - Gymnasium Eagles Basketball
6:30 am  
7:00 am
Tuesday Morning Coffee SFC - Chapel Facilities
Internal
7:15 am
All Staff Prayer SFC - Chapel Internal
Facilities
7:30 am
8:00 am
 
8:30 am
Admissions Ambassador Training SFC - Admin Conference Room Admissions
8:50 am
LS/MS Band to SD Symphony Off site Middle School
Lower School
9:00 am  
9:30 am
W. Tennis @ Pacific League Tourney - Varsity Orange Glen High Tennis - Women - Varsity
10:00 am
to
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm
US Math Club NB523 SFC Clubs
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
 
1:30 pm  
1:50 pm
US Self Defense/PE SFC - Chapel Upper School
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
 
3:00 pm
Football Practice SFC - Upper Field Football - Men - Varsity
Football - Men - JV
 
G. Volleyball @ RSF - Black Rancho Santa Fe Elementary Volleyball - Girls - Black
 
G. Volleyball @ RSF - Gold Rancho Santa Fe Elementary Volleyball - Girls - Gold
 
MS Volleyball Practice - 5th SFC - Dome Volleyball - 5th Grade
 
US Fall Play Rehearsal SFC - Chapel Fall Play Cast and Crew
3:15 pm
Education Team Meeting SFC - Admin Conference Room Internal
3:30 pm
Flag Football @ Pac Ridge - Red Pacific Ridge School Flag Football - Red
 
Flag Football vs. SD Jewish Academy - 5th SFC - Softball Field Flag Football - 5th Grade
 
G. Volleyball @ Rhoades - 5th The Rhoades School Volleyball - 5th Grade
 
W. Basketball Open Gym SFC - Dome Basketball - Women - JV
Basketball - Women - Varsity
4:00 pm
G. Volleyball @ RSF - 6th Gold Rancho Santa Fe Elementary Volleyball - Girls - 6th Grade Gold
 
G. Volleyball @ RSF - Red Rancho Santa Fe Elementary Volleyball - Girls - Red
4:30 pm
Flag Football @ Pac Ridge - 6th Gold Pacific Ridge School Flag Football - 6th Grade Gold
5:00 pm
US Fall Play Preview - Pride & Prejudice SFC - Chapel Fall Play Cast and Crew
5:30 pm
Board Affairs Committee Meeting SFC - Admin Conference Room Board Affairs Committee
 
M. Basketball Practice SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Men - Varsity
Basketball - Men - JV
Basketball - Men - JvB
5:45 pm
Eagles Lacrosse SFC - Upper Field Eagles Lacrosse
6:00 pm
CATS BASKETBALL SFC - Dome Cats Basketball
 
W. Volleyball vs. Point Loma Semifinals - Varsity SFC - Gymnasium Volleyball - Women - Varsity
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
Big Band Jazz Rehearsal SFC - Band Room Big Band Jazz
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm