Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 4
3:00 pm Eagles Basketball Practice - 3rd/4th Boys SFC - Dome Eagles Basketball
3:00 pm M. Basketball vs. Foothills - Jv SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Men - JV
3:15 pm M. Soccer vs. Classical - Varsity SFC - Upper Field Soccer - Men - Varsity
4:30 pm M. Basketball vs. Foothills - Varsity SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Men - Varsity
5:30 pm W. Water Polo vs. Serra - Varsity Boys and Girls Club Water Polo - Women - Varsity
7:30 pm M. Basketball @ West Hills Tournament (vs. St. Augustine) - JVb West Hills High Basketball - Men - JvB
Sat 5
TBD M. Basketball @ West Hills Tournament - JVb West Hills High Basketball - Men - JvB
TBD W. Water Polo @ Novice Hiller Invite - JV Off site Water Polo - Women - JV
8:45 am Math Team Reunion - Setup/Takedown SFC - Library Facilities
9:00 am M. Basketball Practice SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Men - JV
Basketball - Men - Varsity
9:00 am Math Team Reunion NB522
NB523
Upper School
9:30 am Eagles Baseball vs. Patrick Henry - Varsity SFC - Batting Cage
SFC - Upper Field
Baseball - Men - Varsity
4:00 pm W. Basketball @ Carlsbad Showcase (vs. Yucca Valley) - Varsity Carlsbad High Basketball - Women - Varsity
Sun 6
8:00 am Anchor Church Service SFC - Chapel Anchor Church
12:00 pm Kicking Academy SFC - Upper Field Kicking Academy
1:30 pm Girls Lacrosse Games SFC - Upper Field Lacrosse - Women - Varsity
1:45 pm CATS BASKETBALL SFC - Dome Cats Basketball
2:00 pm CATS BASKETBALL SFC - Gymnasium Cats Basketball
5:00 pm CATS BASKETBALL SFC - Dome Cats Basketball
Mon 7
6:30 am B. Basketball Practice - Gold/Red SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Boys - Gold
Basketball - Boys - Red
6:30 am B. Soccer Practice SFC - Upper Field Soccer - Boys - Red
Soccer - Boys - Gold
10:45 am US 9th Grade Student Meeting Setup/Takedown SFC - Chapel Facilities
11:45 am US 9th Grade Student Meeting SFC - Chapel Upper School
12:50 pm US Self Defense PE SFC - Chapel Upper School
2:45 pm W. Water Polo @ Mission Bay - Varsity Clairemont Pool Water Polo - Women - Varsity
3:00 pm Baseball - Lance SFC - Upper Field
SFC - Batting Cage
Athletics - Coach Scheduling
3:00 pm Cheer Practice SFC - Dome Cheerleading - Women - Varsity
Cheerleading - Women - JV
3:00 pm G. Softball Practice SFC - Softball Field Softball - Girls - Red
Softball - Girls - Gold
3:00 pm M. Basketball Practice SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Men - JV
Basketball - Men - Varsity
Basketball - Men - JvB
3:00 pm M. Soccer Practice SFC - Upper Field Soccer - Men - Varsity
Soccer - Men - JV