Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 1
All Day MS Conferences - No School for MS Students Middle School Campus Middle School
6:30 am B. Soccer Practice SFC - Upper Field Soccer - Boys - Gold
Soccer - Boys - Red
7:00 am LS Chapel - Setup/Takedown SFC - Chapel Facilities
8:15 am LS Chapel SFC - Chapel SFCS - Lower
10:45 am US Self Defense/PE SFC - Chapel Upper School
11:00 am LS Lunar New Year Celebration - Setup/Takedown SFC - Gymnasium Facilities
Lower School
11:30 am LS Lunar New Year Celebration SFC - Gymnasium Lower School
12:10 pm US Self Defense/PE SFC - Chapel Upper School
1:45 pm LS Basketball Clinics SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Boys - Eagle Clinics
3:00 pm B. Basketball @ Maranatha - Gold Maranatha Christian Schools Basketball - Boys - Gold
3:00 pm M. Basketball vs. La Jolla Country Day - JVb SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Men - JvB
3:15 pm M. Soccer vs. La Jolla Country Day - Varsity SFC - Upper Field Soccer - Men - Varsity
3:30 pm Volleyball - J. Lewis SFC - Dome Athletics - Coach Scheduling
4:00 pm B. Basketball @ Maranatha - Red Maranatha Christian Schools Basketball - Boys - Red
4:00 pm B. Soccer @ Maranatha - Gold Maranatha Christian Schools Soccer - Boys - Gold
4:00 pm G. Soccer @ Maranatha - Gold Maranatha Christian Schools Soccer - Girls - Red
4:30 pm M. Basketball vs. LJ Country Day - Jv SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Men - JV
4:30 pm W. Soccer @ LJ Country Day - Varsity La Jolla Country Day Soccer - Women - Varsity
5:00 pm B. Basketball @ Maranatha - White Maranatha Christian Schools Basketball - Boys - White
6:00 pm W. Basketball vs. LJ Country Day - Varsity SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Women - Varsity
7:30 pm M. Basketball vs. LJ Country Day - Varsity (Senior Night) SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Men - Varsity
8:15 pm W. Water Polo vs. OLP - Varsity (Senior Night) Boys and Girls Club Water Polo - Women - Varsity
9:15 pm W. Water Polo vs. OLP - JV Boys and Girls Club Water Polo - Women - JV
Sat 2
9:00 am US Math Club SFC - New Building Upper School
9:30 am Eagles Baseball vs. Hilltop - Varsity SFC - Upper Field
SFC - Batting Cage
Baseball - Men - Varsity
12:00 pm W. Water Polo Practice Boys and Girls Club Water Polo - Women - JV
Water Polo - Women - Novice
Water Polo - Women - Varsity
12:30 pm Eagles Baseball vs. Hilltop - JV SFC - Upper Field
SFC - Batting Cage
Baseball - Men - Varsity
3:00 pm Eagle Scouts Court of Honor Celebration SFC - Chapel Facilities
Internal
3:00 pm M. Basketball @ La Jolla - Varsity Mission Bay Senior High Basketball - Men - Varsity
4:30 pm W. Basketball @ Mt. Miguel (vs. Montgomery) - Varsity Mount Miguel High Basketball - Women - Varsity