Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 18
3:00 pm W. Water Polo @ Point Loma - Varsity Memorial Pool Water Polo - Women - Varsity
3:30 pm Volleyball - J. Lewis SFC - Dome Athletics - Coach Scheduling
4:00 pm G. Soccer vs. RSF - Red SFC - Upper Field Soccer - Girls - Red
4:00 pm W. Water Polo @ Point Loma - JV Memorial Pool Water Polo - Women - JV
Sat 19
TBD B. Basketball @ Tri-City Tournament - Gold Tri City Christian High School Basketball - Boys - Gold
8:30 am Eagles Baseball vs. Del Norte - Varsity SFC - Upper Field
SFC - Batting Cage
Baseball - Men - Varsity
9:00 am Admissions ISEE Testing SFC - Library Computer Lab
SFC - Library
Admissions
9:00 am Admissions MAP Testing LS L-101 Computer Lab Admissions
9:00 am M. Basketball Practice SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Men - Varsity
Basketball - Men - JV
11:30 am Eagles Baseball vs. Del Norte - JV SFC - Upper Field
SFC - Batting Cage
Baseball - Men - Varsity
12:00 pm W. Water Polo Practice Boys and Girls Club Water Polo - Women - JV
Water Polo - Women - Novice
Water Polo - Women - Varsity
3:15 pm M. Soccer vs. Bishops - Varsity SFC - Upper Field Soccer - Men - Varsity
Sun 20
8:00 am Anchor Church Service SFC - Chapel Anchor Church
9:00 am Baseball Camp - Nick Hundley SFC - Upper Field Athletics - Coach Scheduling
12:00 pm Kicking Academy SFC - Upper Field Kicking Academy
1:45 pm CATS BASKETBALL SFC - Dome Cats Basketball
2:00 pm CATS BASKETBALL SFC - Gymnasium Cats Basketball
5:00 pm CATS BASKETBALL SFC - Dome Cats Basketball
Mon 21
Martin Luther King Day - NO SCHOOL    
6:00 am W. Water Polo Practice Boys and Girls Club Water Polo - Women - Varsity
Water Polo - Women - Novice
Water Polo - Women - JV
7:00 am M. Basketball Practice - JvB SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Men - JvB
8:00 am M. Soccer Practice SFC - Upper Field Soccer - Men - Varsity
Soccer - Men - JV
9:00 am W. Basketball Practice SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Women - Varsity
Basketball - Women - JV
11:00 am M. Basketball Practice SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Men - JV
Basketball - Men - Varsity
3:15 pm W. Soccer vs. LJ Country Day - Varsity SFC - Upper Field Soccer - Women - Varsity
6:00 pm CATS BASKETBALL SFC - Dome Cats Basketball
7:00 pm CATS BASKETBALL SFC - Gymnasium Cats Basketball
Tue 22
Block Week MS/US    
6:30 am G. Soccer Practice SFC - Upper Field Soccer - Girls - Gold
Soccer - Girls - Red
6:30 am M. Basketball Practice - JvB SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Men - JvB