Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 10
11:00 am MS Chapel SFC - Gymnasium Facilities
Middle School
11:45 am US 9th Grade Student Meeting SFC - Chapel Upper School
1:00 pm MSST Meeting SFC - Admin Conference Room Middle School
3:00 pm Baseball - Lance SFC - Batting Cage
SFC - Upper Field
SFC - Weight Training Room
Athletics - Coach Scheduling
3:00 pm G. Softball Practice SFC - Softball Field Softball - Girls - Red
Softball - Girls - Gold
3:00 pm M. Basketball Practice SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Men - JV
Basketball - Men - Varsity
3:00 pm M. Soccer Practice SFC - Upper Field Soccer - Men - JV
Soccer - Men - Varsity
3:00 pm US Spring Musical Rehearsal SFC - Chapel Musical Cast and Crew
3:00 pm W. Soccer Practice SFC - Upper Field Soccer - Women - Varsity
3:30 pm B. Basketball vs. La Jolla Country Day - 6th Gold SFC - Dome Basketball - Boys - 6th Grade Gold
3:30 pm B. Soccer @ Horizon - Gold Horizon Prep Soccer - Boys - Gold
4:30 pm B. Basketball vs. La Jolla Country Day - 6th Red SFC - Dome Basketball - Boys - 6th Grade Red
5:00 pm W. Basketball Practice SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Women - Varsity
Basketball - Women - JV
5:30 pm Eagles Basketball Practice - 3rd/4th Boys SFC - Dome Eagles Basketball
7:00 pm CATS BASKETBALL SFC - Gymnasium Cats Basketball
Fri 11
TBD W. Water Polo @ East County Invite - Varsity Off site Water Polo - Women - Varsity
6:30 am B. Soccer Practice SFC - Upper Field Soccer - Boys - Gold
Soccer - Boys - Red
7:00 am LS Chapel- Setup/Takedown SFC - Chapel Facilities
8:00 am Women of SFC Meeting SFC - Admin Conference Room Parent Volunteer Group
8:15 am LS Chapel SFC - Chapel SFCS - Lower
8:30 am MS/US Admissions Group Student Visit Day Middle School Campus
SFC - Library Computer Lab
SFC - Library Patio
Upper School Campus
Admissions
9:00 am MS/US Admissions Group Visit Day SFC - Chapel Admissions
10:45 am US Self Defense SFC - Chapel Upper School
12:10 pm US Self Defense/PE SFC - Chapel Upper School
1:45 pm LS Basketball Clinics SFC - Gymnasium
SFC - Dome
Basketball - Boys - Eagle Clinics
3:00 pm M. Basketball @ Bishops - JVb The Bishops School Basketball - Men - JvB
3:15 pm B. Basketball vs. Maranatha - Gold SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Boys - Gold
3:15 pm B. Basketball vs. Maranatha - White SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Boys - White
3:15 pm M. Soccer vs. Orange Glen - Varsity SFC - Upper Field Soccer - Men - Varsity
3:30 pm Volleyball - J. Lewis SFC - Dome Athletics - Coach Scheduling