Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Tue 15
3:15 pm G. Softball @ Maranatha - Gold Rancho Bernardo Community Park Softball - Girls - Gold
3:30 pm B. Basketball vs. Pac Ridge - 5th SFC - Dome Basketball - Boys - 5th
4:00 pm B. Basketball vs. RSF- 6th Gold SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Boys - 6th Grade Gold
4:00 pm B. Basketball vs. RSF - Red SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Boys - Red
4:30 pm M. Basketball @ LJ Country Day - Jv La Jolla Country Day School Basketball - Men - JV
6:00 pm CATS BASKETBALL SFC - Gymnasium Cats Basketball
6:00 pm W. Basketball @ LJ County Day - Varsity La Jolla Country Day Basketball - Women - Varsity
7:00 pm Big Band Jazz Rehearsal SFC - Band Room Big Band Jazz
7:30 pm M. Basketball @ LJ Country Day - Varsity La Jolla Country Day School Basketball - Men - Varsity
8:15 pm W. Water Polo vs. Orange Glen - Varsity Boys and Girls Club Water Polo - Women - Varsity
Wed 16
9th - 11th Grade Retreats    
7:30 am LS USA Jump Stars SFC - Dome Lower School
Facilities
8:00 am 7th Grade Science Fair SFC - Library SFCS - Middle
8:00 am US Senior Class Student Meeting - Setup/Takedown SFC - Chapel Facilities
9:30 am Admissions Meeting SFC - Admin Conference Room Administration
11:00 am Campaign Steering Committee SFC - Admin Conference Room Development Committee
11:15 am US Senior Class Student Meeting SFC - Chapel Upper School
11:30 am US/MS Assembly - Setup/Takedown SFC - Gymnasium Facilities
12:00 pm MS Assembly SFC - Gymnasium Middle School
Facilities
3:00 pm Eagles Basketball Practice - 3rd/4th Girls SFC - Dome Eagles Basketball
3:00 pm G. Soccer vs. Pac Ridge - Gold SFC - Upper Field Soccer - Girls - Gold
3:00 pm Lacrosse Clinics - DeMaio SFC - Softball Field Lacrosse - Men - Varsity
Lacrosse - Men - JV
3:30 pm B. Basketball vs. Tri-City - Gold SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Boys - Gold
3:30 pm B. Basketball vs. Tri-City - White SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Boys - White
4:00 pm B. Soccer vs. Pac Ridge - Gold SFC - Upper Field Soccer - Boys - Gold
4:00 pm Eagles Basketball Practice - 3rd/4th Boys SFC - Dome Eagles Basketball
4:30 pm B. Basketball vs. Bishops - 6th Red SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Boys - 6th Grade Red
4:30 pm B. Basketball vs. Tri-City - Red SFC - Gymnasium Basketball - Boys - Red
7:00 pm CATS BASKETBALL SFC - Gymnasium Cats Basketball
7:30 pm W. Water Polo Practice Boys and Girls Club Water Polo - Women - JV
Water Polo - Women - Novice
Water Polo - Women - Varsity