Santa Fe Christian Schools
SFCS
Last updated:
5/21/2024 10:49 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
28
th
-
Feb
3
rd
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
8:00a
Anchor Church
9:00a
Kicking Academy
12:00p
Kicking Academy
12:00p
M. Lax
2:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
2:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
29
Winter Spirit Week
6:30a
B. Basketball Practice - Gold & Red
6:30a
B. Basketball Practice - White
6:30a
B. Soccer Practice
8:00a
Prayer Challenge - 6th Grade
11:30a
Gerardy Meeting
11:30a
US Assembly
1:50p
US Self Defense Class
3:00p
1st Basketball Practice - Orme
3:00p
M. Soccer Practice
3:00p
SFC Dance Troupe
3:00p
W. Basketball Practice
3:15p
W. Soccer vs. Olympian - Varsity
3:30p
G. Softball vs. Tri City - Gold
4:20p
W. Water Polo @ SD Open - Varsity
4:30p
M. Basketball Practice
4:30p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
7:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
30
Winter Spirit Week
6:30a
G. Soccer Practice
8:15a
LS Chapel
9:30a
SLT Meeting
2:45p
W. Water Polo @ Mission Bay - Varsity
3:00p
B. Basketball @ TriCity - Gold
3:00p
Baseball
3:00p
M. Basketball Practice
3:00p
M. Basketball Practice -JVB
3:00p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
W. Soccer Practice
3:15p
M. Soccer vs. Orange Glen - Varsity
3:30p
B. Basketball vs. Bishops - 6th Gold
4:30p
B. Basketball vs. Parker - 6th Red
4:45p
M. Lax
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:30p
W. Basketball vs. Cathedral - Varsity
31
Winter Spirit Week
7:00a
M. Soccer Practice
7:30a
Faculty & Staff Devotions
8:00a
Field Closed -Grooming
8:50a
US Self Defense Class
9:00a
Construction Meeting
12:00p
MS Assembly
12:15p
MS Meeting - Mark Adriany
3:00p
1st Basketball Practice - Conteras/Orme
3:00p
B. Basketball @ LJ Country Day - Gold
3:00p
B. Basketball @ LJ Country Day - Red
3:00p
Baseball
3:00p
G. Soccer @ SD Jewish Academy - Gold
3:00p
LS Musical
3:00p
W. Basketball vs. Canada - Jv
3:00p
W. Soccer Practice
3:30p
G. Softball vs. Maranatha - Gold
4:00p
B. Basketball @ LJ Country Day - White
4:00p
B. Soccer @ SD Jewish Academy - Gold
4:30p
3th/4th Basketball Practice - Walker
4:30p
M. Basketball vs. Kelown Christian - JVB
5:30p
Israel Trip Send-Off Meeting
6:00p
M. Basketball vs. Foothills - JV
7:30p
M. Basketball vs. Foothills - Varsity
1
Winter Spirit Week
8:00a
LSST Meeting
8:00a
Strategy Discussion
8:50a
PE Leadership training
9:30a
DEVELOPMENT MEETING
9:45a
US Chapel
11:00a
MS Chapel
11:00a
PE Leadership training
12:00p
Student lunch with Jim Adare
3:00p
G. Softball @ LJ Country Day - Gold
3:00p
M. Basketball Practice
3:00p
M. Basketball Practice -JVB
3:15p
M. Soccer vs. SD Jewish Academy - Varsity
3:30p
M. Lax
4:00p
W. Soccer @ Esco Charter - Varsity
4:15p
B. Soccer @ LJ Country Day - Red
4:30p
W. Basketball Practice
5:00p
3th/4th Basketball Practice - Gillespie
5:00p
MS Robotics Team
6:30p
Academic Team Meet
6:30p
CATS BASKETBALL
7:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
2
Winter Spirit Week
TBD
W. Water Polo @ SD Open - Varsity
8:00a
3rd Grade Living Museum
8:30a
Development Schools meeting
12:10p
US Self Defense Class
12:30p
Winter Picnic
1:15p
MS/US Pep Rally
2:00p
Baseball
2:00p
LS Basketball Clinic
2:15p
M. Soccer Practice
2:15p
W. Soccer Practice
2:30p
M. Basketball Practice -JVB
3:00p
B. Basketball @ Coronado - 5th
3:00p
B. Basketball @ TriCity - Gold
3:00p
B. Basketball @ TriCity - Red
3:00p
W. Basketball Practice
3:00p
W. Water Polo @ Point Loma - Varsity
3:30p
M. Basketball @ Army/Navy - JV
4:00p
B. Basketball @ TriCity - Red
4:00p
B. Basketball @ TriCity - White
5:00p
B. Basketball @ TriCity - 6th Gold
5:00p
B. Basketball @ TriCity - White
5:00p
M. Basketball @ Army/Navy - Varsity
8:00p
Winter Dance
3
7:00a
Men of SFC Pigskin Classic
8:30a
ISEE Test
10:30a
Eagle Baseball@ Poway - JV
12:30p
M. Soccer vs. Del Lago - Varsity
1:00p
Eagle Baseball @ Cathedral - Varsity
7:00p
W. Basketball @ Bonita Vista (vs. Mira Mesa) - Varsity