Santa Fe Christian Schools
SFCS
Last updated:
5/14/2024 3:42 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
13-19
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
8:00a
Anchor Church Service
12:00p
Kicking Academy
1:45p
CATS BASKETBALL
2:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
5:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
14
6:00a
Hoop Repair - BSN
6:00a
M. Soccer Practice
6:30a
B. Basketball Practice - Gold/Red/White
6:30a
B. Soccer Practice
6:30a
M. Basketball Practice - JvB
8:05a
Prayer Challenge 8th Grade
10:45a
US 10th Grade Student Meeting Setup/Takedown
11:45a
US 10th Grade Student Meeting
12:50p
US Self Defense PE
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
G. Soccer vs. San Diego Jewish Academy - Gold
3:00p
G. Softball Practice
3:00p
M. Basketball Practice
3:00p
US Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
W. Water Polo @ OLP - Varsity
3:30p
W. Soccer @ Bishops - Varsity
4:00p
B. Soccer vs. San Diego Jewish Academy - Gold
4:15p
W. Water Polo @ OLP - JV
5:00p
US Musical Parent Meeting Setup/Takedown
5:00p
W. Basketball Practice
5:30p
US Musical Parent Meeting
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
15
6:30a
G. Soccer Practice
6:30a
Staff Devotions Setup/Takedown
7:00a
Tuesday Morning Coffee
7:15a
All Staff Prayer
10:45a
US 11th Grade Student Meeting Setup/Takedown
11:00a
MS Interview
11:45a
US 11th Grade Student Meeting
12:00p
US Math Club
1:50p
US Self Defense/PE
3:00p
7th Grade Science Fair Setup
3:00p
B. Basketball vs. RSF - Gold
3:00p
B. Basketball vs. RSF - White
3:00p
M. Basketball @ La Jolla Country Day - JVb
3:00p
M. Soccer Practice
3:00p
MS Math Club
3:00p
US Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
W. Soccer Practice
3:15p
G. Softball @ Maranatha - Gold
3:30p
B. Basketball vs. Pac Ridge - 5th
4:00p
B. Basketball vs. RSF- 6th Gold
4:00p
B. Basketball vs. RSF - Red
4:30p
M. Basketball @ LJ Country Day - Jv
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:00p
W. Basketball @ LJ County Day - Varsity
7:00p
Big Band Jazz Rehearsal
7:30p
M. Basketball @ LJ Country Day - Varsity
8:15p
W. Water Polo vs. Orange Glen - Varsity
16
9th - 11th Grade Retreats
7:30a
LS USA Jump Stars
8:00a
7th Grade Science Fair
8:00a
US Senior Class Student Meeting - Setup/Takedown
9:30a
Admissions Meeting
11:00a
Campaign Steering Committee
11:15a
US Senior Class Student Meeting
11:30a
US/MS Assembly - Setup/Takedown
12:00p
MS Assembly
3:00p
Eagles Basketball Practice - 3rd/4th Girls
3:00p
G. Soccer vs. Pac Ridge - Gold
3:00p
Lacrosse Clinics - DeMaio
3:30p
B. Basketball vs. Tri-City - Gold
3:30p
B. Basketball vs. Tri-City - White
4:00p
B. Soccer vs. Pac Ridge - Gold
4:00p
Eagles Basketball Practice - 3rd/4th Boys
4:30p
B. Basketball vs. Bishops - 6th Red
4:30p
B. Basketball vs. Tri-City - Red
7:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
7:30p
W. Water Polo Practice
17
9th - 11th Grade Retreats
6:30a
G. Soccer Practice
6:30a
Men of SFC Breakfast Meeting
7:00a
MS Chapel -Setup/Takedown
7:00a
MS Moving Up from 5th Grade/Senior Meeting - Setup/Takedown
8:15a
MS Moving up from 5th Grade Parent Meeting
9:15a
US Senior Class Meeting
11:00a
MS Chapel
12:00p
LS PE
1:00p
Admissions Task Force
3:00p
B. Soccer vs. San Diego Jewish Academy - Red
3:00p
Eagles Basketball Practice - 1st/2nd Girls
3:00p
G. Softball Practice
3:30p
B. Basketball vs. La Jolla Country Day - 6th Red
4:00p
G. Soccer vs. The Children's School - Red
4:00p
Lacrosse Clinics - DeMaio
4:30p
B. Basketball vs. La Jolla Country Day - 6th Gold
5:00p
7th Grade Science Fair Open House
7:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
7:30p
W. Water Polo Practice
18
9th - 11th Grade Retreats
6:30a
B. Soccer Practice
7:00a
LS Chapel/Senior Class Meeting - Setup/Takedown
8:00a
7th Grade Science Fair
8:15a
LS Chapel
9:00a
US Senior Class Meeting
1:45p
LS Basketball Clinics
3:00p
B. Basketball @ Tri-City Tournament - Gold
3:00p
G. Soccer vs. RSF - Gold
3:00p
M. Basketball Practice - Varsity
3:00p
W. Basketball Practice - Varsity
3:30p
Volleyball - J. Lewis
4:00p
G. Soccer vs. RSF - Red
4:00p
W. Water Polo @ Point Loma - JV
4:00p
W. Water Polo @ Point Loma - Varsity
19
TBD
B. Basketball @ Tri-City Tournament - Gold
8:30a
Eagles Baseball vs. Del Norte - Varsity
9:00a
Admissions ISEE Testing
9:00a
Admissions MAP Testing
9:00a
M. Basketball Practice
11:30a
Eagles Baseball vs. Del Norte - JV
12:00p
W. Water Polo Practice
2:00p
M. Soccer Practice
3:15p
M. Soccer vs. Bishops - Varsity
3:30p
W. Soccer Practice